Roospin Casino$10 Deposit Bonus

Roospin Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: How the $10 Minimum Deposit Works

Looking for a Roospin Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The $10 figure is the minimum deposit, while the current welcome offer adds a 73% match of up to $500 to your first deposit. Here is how the offer works, what to enter and what to check before you play.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

The $10 deposit and the welcome bonus explained

At Roospin, you can make a first deposit from $10 in AUD and use promo code WELCOME73 to claim a 73% match bonus up to $500. So, the $10 is the entry point for funding your account; it is not the bonus amount itself. The size of your bonus depends on the amount you deposit, subject to the $500 maximum.

TermDetails
Offer73% match up to $500
Promo codeWELCOME73
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering5× the combined deposit and bonus
CurrencyAUD

The bonus must be claimed before you enter games. That makes the order important: register, make the qualifying deposit, apply the code and confirm the offer before starting a game. This applies whether you are using the browser version or the mobile app.

The $10 figure is your starting deposit

A $10 deposit qualifies as the stated minimum deposit. The welcome bonus is calculated as a 73% match, so the deposit and the bonus are separate amounts shown in your account.

How to claim the 73% match with WELCOME73

Claiming the offer is a simple sequence, but do not skip the bonus step before opening a game. The promo code is WELCOME73 and the offer applies to the first deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Roospin and complete the age-verification stage. You must be at least 18 to play, and only one account is allowed per IP address.

  2. Choose your deposit amount

    Select an amount of at least $10. Deposits are supported in AUD, and PayID deposits are processed in AUD.

  3. Enter the promo code

    Apply WELCOME73 in the bonus or promotion field before confirming the deposit and before entering any game.

  4. Confirm the welcome offer

    Check that the 73% match up to $500 is attached to the deposit. Once it is active, the bonus balance and its wagering requirement can be viewed with your account details.

  5. Play within the offer rules

    The wagering requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Keep that figure in mind before using the balance.

For example, a $10 deposit creates a $7.30 match at 73%, giving a combined deposit and bonus amount of $17.30. The 5× wagering calculation would therefore be $86.50. A $100 deposit would create a $73 bonus, making the combined amount $173 and the wagering figure $865.

How the 5× wagering requirement is calculated

The welcome bonus carries a 5× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. In everyday terms, add your deposit to the bonus, then multiply the total by five. This is the figure to work through under the offer rules before the bonus balance is available for withdrawal.

Deposit73% bonusCombined amount5× wagering figure
$10$7.30$17.30$86.50
$50$36.50$86.50$432.50
$100$73$173$865
$500$365$865$4,325
$684.94$500$1,184.94$5,924.70

The final row shows how the $500 bonus ceiling works. A 73% match reaches $500 at a deposit of about $684.94. Depositing more can still be possible, but the matched bonus remains capped at $500 under this offer.

  • Add the deposit and bonus together.
  • Multiply the combined amount by 5.
  • Use the account display to follow progress while you play.
  • Remember that the bonus must be claimed before entering games.

A quick calculation before you deposit

If you plan to deposit $100, the match is $73 and the combined amount is $173. Five times that amount is $865, which gives you a clear figure to consider before claiming the offer.

What you can play with the bonus

Roospin offers more than 2,600 pokies across 56+ providers, along with 58 live dealer games. The casino catalogue includes Megaways, jackpot and crash games, plus video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Table options include blackjack, roulette and baccarat.

Live play includes live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live dice games and live shows. Sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports are also available. Featured pokie titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza, Wolf Gold Pokie and Buffalo Blitz Pokie.

Games come from providers including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BetSoft, BGaming, Playson, Endorphina, Wazdan, Evoplay and PG Soft. Whether you prefer pokies or table games, the $10 minimum gives you a low starting point for funding an account, while the welcome offer adds the promotional balance when claimed correctly.

Play for entertainment, not to chase a target

The wagering figure is a condition of the offer, not a promise of profit. Set a budget you can afford to lose and stop when your planned session ends.

Deposits and withdrawals: amounts and verification

The minimum deposit is $10 and the minimum withdrawal is $20. Payment options include PayID, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin and BPAY. Crypto deposits can be made with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin, with funds credited after blockchain confirmation.

KYC verification is required before Roospin processes a withdrawal. Having your documents ready can make the process more straightforward. The required documents are a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof that you own the payment method used.

  • Use payment details that belong to you.
  • Keep a valid identity document available.
  • Use a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months for address proof.
  • Check that your withdrawal reaches the $20 minimum.
  • Remember that there is no win limit applied to player withdrawals.

The cashier is the practical place to check the current options for your chosen payment method. PayID deposits are handled in AUD, which can be useful if you want to fund the account without converting the deposit amount.

Other promotions, VIP benefits and the app offer

The welcome offer is not the only promotion available. Roospin also provides weekly reload bonuses, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback promotions and a Bonus Shop. The Apple Lottery gives one lucky number for every $30 deposited, with results released each Saturday and a maximum withdrawal of $888.

A No Deposit Bonus is available to VIP members as an unlimited benefit. The VIP Program also includes priority withdrawals, a personal VIP concierge service and exclusive access to limited-time events and slots. The terms of the welcome offer remain separate from these VIP benefits.

Players can use Roospin in a browser on PC or through its mobile apps. The Android APK requires Android 5.1 or later, while the iOS app requires iOS 10 or later. The app needs at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM, and installing it gives access to a 73% match bonus up to $500.

Account rules and safer gambling tools

Casino Roospin is for players aged 18 and over. Registration includes age verification, and only one account is allowed per IP address. Personal data is processed under the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Any increase to a deposit limit requires a 7-day cooling-off period. Loss limits, session time limits and reality-check pop-ups are also available, with sessions ending automatically when the selected time limit is reached.

  • Deposit limits: daily, weekly or monthly.
  • Deposit-limit increases: 7-day cooling-off period.
  • Cool-off periods: 24 hours, 48 hours, 7 days or 30 days.
  • Self-exclusion: minimum 6 months or permanent.
  • BetStop: national self-exclusion register integration.
  • During self-exclusion: marketing stops and new account creation is blocked.

Live chat and email support are available 24/7 if you need help with your account or the available control tools. Gambling should stay within a budget that works for you, and a limit is worth setting before you claim a bonus.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit at Roospin Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10, with AUD supported as the account currency. PayID deposits are processed in AUD.

How do I claim the 73% welcome bonus?

Make your first deposit, enter promo code WELCOME73 and claim the offer before entering any games. The match is 73% up to $500.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. For a $100 deposit and a $73 bonus, the calculation is 5 × $173, or $865.

What is the smallest withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed.

Which documents are needed for KYC?

You need a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof of ownership of the payment method used.

Can I use PayID at Roospin?

Yes. PayID is available for deposits, and PayID deposits are processed in AUD.

Is there a $10 bonus without depositing?

The $10 amount refers to the minimum deposit for the account. The main offer connected with that deposit is the 73% first-deposit match up to $500.

How old do I need to be to play?

You must be at least 18 years old. Age verification is completed during registration.