Roospin Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Roospin Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim

Searching for the Roospin Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome promotion is a 73% match up to $500, with code WELCOME73 and a 5× wagering requirement on your combined deposit and bonus. Here is how the offer works and what to check before you play.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

How to claim the first-deposit match

The claim process is straightforward, but it is worth following the order carefully. You must be at least 18 to play, and only one account per IP address is allowed. If several people use the same internet connection, keep that rule in mind before completing Registration.

  1. Open your account

    Complete Registration and the age verification process. The minimum playing age is 18.

  2. Select the welcome promotion

    Choose the 73% first-deposit match before making your qualifying deposit.

  3. Add the code

    Enter **WELCOME73** in the promotion or bonus field.

  4. Deposit at least $10

    Make a first deposit of $10 or more using an available payment method.

  5. Claim before playing

    Activate the bonus before entering any games. The bonus must be claimed before you play.

The available deposit methods include PayID, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY. Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin. Crypto funds are credited after blockchain confirmation.

The same 73% match up to $500 is available as an app install bonus. You can use the Android app with Android 5.1 or later, or the iOS app with iOS 10 or later. The apps require at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM. Browser-based play is available on PC if you prefer not to install an app.

Claim first, play second

If you want the welcome promotion, complete the claim before opening a game. This is the part most people skip.

How the 5× wagering rule works in practice

The wagering requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. It is not five times the bonus on its own. To work out the figure, add the deposit and bonus together, then multiply that total by five.

Deposit73% bonusCombined amount5× wagering
$10$7.30$17.30$86.50
$100$73$173$865
$500$365$865$4,325
$685$500 maximum$1,185$5,925

With a $10 deposit, the 73% match creates a $7.30 bonus. The combined figure is $17.30, and five times that amount is $86.50. With a $100 deposit, the bonus is $73, making the combined amount $173 and the wagering figure $865.

The $500 cap applies when 73% of the deposit would be more than $500. A $685 deposit would calculate to $500.05 at 73%, so the bonus is limited to $500. The combined amount is then $1,185, producing a 5× wagering figure of $5,925.

Use the combined amount

The calculation is 5× the deposit plus bonus. Check the maths before depositing so the requirement fits your entertainment budget.

The welcome offer should be treated as a promotion rather than extra spending money. Gambling involves real risk, so only deposit an amount you can afford to lose. A lower deposit can be a sensible way to try the promotion without committing more than planned.

Payment options, deposits and withdrawals

The minimum deposit is $10 across the listed payment methods. PayID deposits are processed in AUD, which may suit Australian players who want to use a local payment option. Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY are also available.

  • PayID deposits are processed in AUD.
  • Card payments are available through Visa and Mastercard.
  • Skrill and Neteller support e-wallet deposits.
  • Bank transfer, Neosurf and BPAY are supported.
  • Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin.
  • Crypto deposits are credited after blockchain confirmation.

The minimum withdrawal is $20, and KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed. There is no win limit applied to player withdrawals. Before requesting a payout, make sure the account checks and payment ownership documents are ready.

The required KYC documents are a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof that you own the payment method used. Having these documents available can make the verification step easier.

Other promotions to explore after the welcome bonus

Roospin also offers weekly reload bonuses, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback promotions and a Bonus Shop. These are separate promotional features, so check the relevant terms before making a deposit or activating another offer.

The Apple Lottery works differently from the welcome match. Every $30 deposited earns a lucky number, with results released each Saturday. The promotion has a maximum withdrawal of $888.

VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, priority withdrawals, a personal VIP concierge service and exclusive access to limited-time events and slots. The app install bonus also uses a 73% match up to $500.

Keep promotions separate

The welcome match, Apple Lottery, reload bonuses and VIP benefits are different offers. Note which promotion you are using before depositing, then follow its own terms.

Games and mobile access for bonus play

Roospin offers more than 2,600 pokies across categories such as Megaways, jackpots and crash games. The wider selection includes video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards, plus sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports.

There are 58 live dealer games, including live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live dice games and live shows. Standard table games include blackjack, roulette and baccarat. The games come from 56+ providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BetSoft, BGaming, Playson, Endorphina, Wazdan, Evoplay and PG Soft.

  • Pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush and Big Bass Bonanza.
  • Live tables include blackjack, roulette and baccarat.
  • The Mobile App is available for Android and iOS.
  • Android requires version 5.1 or later.
  • iOS requires version 10 or later.
  • The apps need at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM.
  • Browser-based play is available on PC.

Before playing with a bonus, remember that the offer must be claimed first. Your chosen game, device and payment method can all affect how you use the account, so take a moment to set things up before beginning.

Responsible gambling tools to set before depositing

Roospin provides several tools for keeping play within a planned budget. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Any increase to a deposit limit requires a 7-day cooling-off period.

  • Daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits
  • Loss limits
  • Session time limits with automatic session end
  • Reality check pop-up reminders
  • Cool-off periods of 24 hours, 48 hours, 7 days or 30 days
  • Self-exclusion for at least 6 months or permanently

During self-exclusion, marketing communications stop and new account creation is blocked. Roospin also integrates with the BetStop national self-exclusion register. Gambling should remain entertainment, not a way to manage bills or chase losses.

Live chat and email support are available 24/7 if you need help with the account, promotions or responsible gambling settings.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Roospin Casino offer a 300% Welcome Bonus?

The current welcome promotion is a 73% match up to $500 on the first deposit. Use promo code WELCOME73.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. PayID deposits are processed in AUD, and card, bank, e-wallet and crypto methods are available.

How does the 5× wagering requirement work?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by five. A $100 deposit receives a $73 bonus, creating a combined amount of $173 and a wagering figure of $865.

When should I enter the WELCOME73 code?

Enter WELCOME73 when making your first qualifying deposit, then claim the bonus before entering games.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC verification must be completed before Roospin processes a withdrawal.

Which documents are needed for KYC?

You need a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof of ownership of the payment method used.

Can I claim the welcome bonus through the app?

Yes. Roospin offers an Android APK and an iOS app, and the app install bonus is a 73% match up to $500.

What other promotions are available?

Roospin offers weekly reload bonuses, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback, a Bonus Shop and the Apple Lottery. The Apple Lottery awards a lucky number for every $30 deposited, with results released each Saturday.