Roospin Casino$50 Deposit Bonus

Roospin Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking for a Roospin Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 73% match up to $500 on your first deposit, with a minimum deposit of $10. A $50 deposit would produce a $36.50 bonus when you use code WELCOME73.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

How a $50 deposit works with the welcome offer

There is no separate promotion labelled as a $50 Deposit Bonus among the current offers. The closest match is the welcome bonus, which applies to your first deposit and gives you 73% extra, up to $500. That means your deposit amount determines the bonus, rather than a fixed $50 bonus being added.

Deposit73% bonusStarting balance
$10$7.30$17.30
$50$36.50$86.50
$100$73$173
$500$365$865

The $50 example is straightforward: deposit $50, enter WELCOME73 before playing, and the match portion is $36.50. Your initial balance would be $86.50 before any wins or losses. The minimum deposit is $10, and the promotion is available on the first deposit.

The bonus must be claimed before you play

Roospin Casino requires bonuses to be claimed before entering games. Add the code and check that the promotion is active first; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

The 5× wagering rule, with a $50 example

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 5× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $50 deposit and a $36.50 match, the calculation starts with $86.50. Multiply that by five and the wagering amount is $432.50.

StepCalculationAmount
DepositYour first deposit$50
Bonus73% of $50$36.50
Combined amount$50 + $36.50$86.50
Wagering target$86.50 × 5$432.50

Wagering is the total value of bets placed, not a fee charged to your account. For example, a series of $10 bets would need to add up to $432.50 in bets to reach this worked target. The calculation does not mean you must place one bet of that size, and it does not guarantee a profit.

The exact $50 calculation changes with a different deposit. A $10 deposit would receive a $7.30 match, creating a combined amount of $17.30 and a 5× wagering figure of $86.50. At the other end, a $500 deposit would receive a $365 bonus and produce a combined amount of $865, giving a wagering figure of $4,325.

Wagering is real play with real risk

The bonus does not remove the chance of losing money. Set a budget before you start, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

How to claim the first-deposit match

  1. Create your account

    Register with Roospin Casino and complete the age-verification step. Players must be at least 18 to play.

  2. Make your first deposit

    Choose a supported payment method and deposit at least $10. To follow the example on this page, enter $50.

  3. Enter the code

    Apply promo code WELCOME73 before entering games. The offer needs to be claimed before you start playing.

  4. Check the balance

    Confirm that the 73% match has been added. A $50 deposit should create a $36.50 bonus under the advertised calculation.

  5. Play within your budget

    Use the balance for eligible play and keep track of the wagering total. Stop when your planned entertainment budget is used.

The same 73% match up to $500 is also available as an app install bonus. Roospin Casino provides an Android APK for Android 5.1 or later and an iOS app for iOS 10 or later. The app requires at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM. Browser-based play is available on PC as well.

  • Use your first deposit for the welcome offer.
  • Enter WELCOME73 before entering games.
  • Deposit at least $10.
  • Use AUD for a simple $50 calculation.
  • Keep the 5× combined deposit-and-bonus calculation in mind.
  • Play only with a budget you have set in advance.

Payment options for a $50 starting deposit

The minimum deposit is $10, so a $50 starting deposit fits the stated payment threshold. PayID deposits are processed in AUD, which can make the amount easy to check before confirming. Other deposit methods include bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY.

Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin. Crypto funds are credited after blockchain confirmation, so the timing can depend on that confirmation process. The account currency for the offer is AUD.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$10
Example deposit$50
CurrencyAUD
PayIDDeposits processed in AUD
CryptoCredited after blockchain confirmation
Account ruleOne account per IP address

Only one account per IP address is allowed. It is also sensible to keep your payment details and account information accurate, as verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed.

Games, withdrawals and support after claiming

Once the promotion is active, you can choose from more than 2,600 pokies, including Megaways, jackpot and crash games. The casino also offers 58 live dealer games, with live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice games and shows. Table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports are available too.

Games come from more than 56 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BetSoft, BGaming, Playson, Endorphina, Wazdan, Evoplay and PG Soft. Featured titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wolf Gold Pokie.

The minimum withdrawal is $20, and KYC verification is required before Roospin Casino processes a withdrawal. The requested documents include valid ID, proof of address dated no more than 3 months old, and proof that you own the payment method used. There is no win limit applied to player withdrawals.

Support is available by live chat and email 24/7. VIP members receive priority withdrawals, unlimited no-deposit bonuses, a personal VIP concierge service and access to limited-time events and slots. Those VIP features sit separately from the first-deposit match.

Set your limits before the first bet

Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits are available. Loss limits, session time limits and reality-check reminders can also help you keep play within your plan.

Safer play settings to use with any bonus

A deposit match can make your balance look larger, but it does not change the underlying gambling risk. Roospin Casino provides several controls so you can decide how much time and money to put into play.

  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit before depositing.
  • Use a loss limit to place a boundary on losses.
  • Set a session time limit; the session ends automatically when the limit is reached.
  • Turn on reality-check pop-up reminders during play.
  • Request a 24-hour, 48-hour, 7-day or 30-day cool-off period.
  • Use self-exclusion for at least 6 months or permanently if you need a longer break.

An increase to a deposit limit requires a 7-day cooling-off period. Self-exclusion stops marketing communications and blocks new account creation during the exclusion period. BetStop national self-exclusion register integration is also available.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Roospin Casino have a $50 Deposit Bonus?

The current welcome promotion is a 73% match up to $500 rather than a fixed $50 bonus. A $50 first deposit would create a $36.50 match when you use code WELCOME73.

How much bonus do I get on a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit receives a 73% match of $36.50. The combined starting amount would be $86.50 before play.

How much wagering applies to a $50 deposit?

The requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. On $50 plus a $36.50 match, the worked wagering target is $432.50.

What code activates the welcome offer?

Use promo code WELCOME73. The bonus must be claimed before you enter games.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit is $10. Deposits can be made in AUD, including through PayID.

Can I withdraw after claiming the bonus?

The minimum withdrawal is $20, and KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed. Verification documents include valid ID, proof of address and proof of ownership of the payment method used.

Is there a win limit?

There is no win limit applied to player withdrawals.

Can I use the promotion on mobile?

Yes. An Android APK and an iOS app are available, and browser-based play is available on PC. The app install also carries a 73% match bonus up to $500.