Roospin CasinoPromo Code

Roospin Casino Promo Code: Use WELCOME73 for Your First Deposit

The Roospin Casino promo code is WELCOME73. Enter it before you play to claim a 73% first-deposit match up to $500, provided you meet the $10 minimum deposit and the offer’s 5× wagering rule.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

WELCOME73: what the Roospin Casino promo code gives you

The code WELCOME73 activates a 73% match on your first deposit, up to $500. It is the main promotional code for new players at Roospin Casino. The minimum deposit for the offer is $10, and the account currency is AUD.

TermDetails
Promo codeWELCOME73
Match rate73%
Maximum match$500
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering5× the combined deposit and bonus
CurrencyAUD

The code must be claimed before you enter games. That timing matters, so finish the claim step first rather than depositing and starting a game straight away. Roospin Casino AU also supports browser-based play on PC, plus Android and iOS apps if you prefer using a phone or tablet.

Enter the code before playing

Apply WELCOME73, complete the qualifying first deposit, and check that the promotional balance is active before opening a game.

How to apply WELCOME73 step by step

Using the promo code is straightforward. Keep the code handy and follow the claim sequence before you start playing. You must be at least 18, and registration includes age verification.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Roospin Casino and complete the age-verification stage. Only one account per IP address is allowed.

  2. Choose the first-deposit promotion

    Select the 73% match up to $500 offer during the promotional claim process.

  3. Enter WELCOME73

    Type the promo code exactly as WELCOME73. Avoid adding spaces before or after the code.

  4. Make at least a $10 deposit

    Complete a qualifying first deposit of $10 or more. PayID deposits are processed in AUD, and other available methods include bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin and BPAY.

  5. Check the bonus is active

    Confirm that the match has been added before entering games. The bonus must be claimed before you play.

If you install the mobile app, the same 73% match up to $500 is available as an app install bonus. Android devices need Android 5.1 or later, while iOS devices need iOS 10 or later. The app needs at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM.

How the 5× wagering calculation works

The wagering requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, add your deposit to the promotional amount, then multiply that total by five. This is the figure you need to wager before the promotional funds can be treated according to the offer terms.

Deposit73% matchCombined amount5× wagering figure
$10$7.30$17.30$86.50
$100$73$173$865
$500$365$865$4,325
$685$500 maximum$1,185$5,925

The last example shows the maximum match. A $685 deposit produces a 73% calculation of $500.05, but the offer is capped at $500, so the combined amount is $1,185 and the 5× figure is $5,925. A larger deposit does not increase the match beyond $500.

The cap is $500

Once the 73% calculation reaches $500, the promotional amount stays at $500. Work out the combined figure before you decide how much to deposit.

The wagering figure is a turnover calculation, not a promise of profit. Casino play uses real money and carries a genuine risk of loss, so only use an amount that fits your budget.

Which payment methods can you use with the code?

The promo code is paired with a first deposit, and Roospin supports several ways to fund an account in AUD. PayID is processed in AUD, which can make it a practical choice for Australian players. Bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY are also available.

Crypto deposits are supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin. Crypto funds are credited after blockchain confirmation. Before using a payment method, check the cashier for the available deposit route and enter the promo code during the claim process.

  • Minimum deposit for the promotion: $10
  • PayID deposits are processed in AUD
  • Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin
  • The minimum withdrawal is $20
  • KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed
  • There is no win limit applied to player withdrawals

KYC checks can require a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof of ownership of the payment method used. Having these documents ready can make the account process easier when you later request a Withdrawal.

What you can play after applying the code

Once WELCOME73 has been claimed, you can choose from more than 2,600 pokies across categories such as Megaways, jackpots and crash games. The wider casino catalogue also includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards.

There are 58 live dealer games, including live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live dice games and live shows. Games are supplied by more than 56 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BetSoft, BGaming, Playson, Endorphina, Wazdan, Evoplay and PG Soft.

  • Pokies such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush and Starlight Princess
  • Hold-and-spin titles including Floating Dragon Hold and Spin
  • Table games covering blackjack, roulette and baccarat
  • Live tables with dealers and live game shows
  • Sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports

The 5× calculation is based on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Before choosing a game, take a moment to understand how your balance is being used and keep your stake within a level you can afford.

Other promotions available after the code

Roospin also runs other promotional features, including weekly reload bonuses, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback and a Bonus Shop. These are separate promotional options, so apply WELCOME73 to the first deposit rather than assuming one code activates every offer.

The Apple Lottery gives you a lucky number for every $30 deposited. Results are released each Saturday, and the maximum withdrawal connected with that promotion is $888. VIP members can also receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, priority withdrawals, a personal VIP concierge service and access to limited-time events and slots.

Promotions can have different rules

Keep each promotion separate in your account. The WELCOME73 terms are a 73% match up to $500, a $10 minimum deposit and 5× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Set a comfortable limit before you use the promo code

A promotional code does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Roospin provides tools that let you decide how much time and money you are comfortable using before you play.

  • Daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits
  • Loss limits
  • Session time limits that end play automatically
  • Reality check pop-up reminders
  • Cool-off periods of 24 hours, 48 hours, 7 days or 30 days
  • Self-exclusion for at least 6 months or permanently

Increasing a deposit limit involves a 7-day cooling-off period. During self-exclusion, marketing communications stop and new account creation is blocked. Roospin also integrates with the BetStop national self-exclusion register.

If playing stops feeling like entertainment, use a cool-off period or self-exclusion rather than trying to recover losses. The support team is available through live chat and email 24/7.

A simple checklist before you enter WELCOME73

  1. Confirm you are 18 or older and are registering only one account from your IP address.
  2. Decide on a deposit amount of at least $10 that fits your budget.
  3. Choose an available payment method, such as PayID, card, bank transfer or an accepted cryptocurrency.
  4. Enter WELCOME73 before you enter any games.
  5. Calculate the 5× requirement using the combined deposit and match amount.
  6. Set a deposit, loss or session limit before you start.
  7. Keep your KYC documents available for the later withdrawal process.

That is the practical version. The key detail is timing: claim the code first, then play. If you want to try Games Online, start with a budget and a clear stopping point rather than chasing a result.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the Roospin Casino promo code?

The code is WELCOME73. It gives a 73% match on the first deposit, up to $500, when the offer is claimed before entering games.

What is the minimum deposit for WELCOME73?

The minimum deposit is $10. The account currency for the offer is AUD.

How much wagering applies to the promo code?

The requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $73 match creates a combined amount of $173 and a 5× figure of $865.

Can I use WELCOME73 after I start playing?

No. The bonus must be claimed before entering games, so enter the code and complete the qualifying deposit first.

Can I use PayID with the Roospin promo code?

Yes. PayID deposits are available and are processed in AUD. Bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY are also supported.

What cryptocurrencies are supported for deposits?

Supported cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin. Crypto deposits are credited after blockchain confirmation.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC documents include a valid passport or ID card, proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof of ownership of the payment method used.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC verification is required before the casino processes a withdrawal.