Roospin Casino20 Free Spins No Deposit

Roospin Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a 20 Free Spins No Deposit reward at Roospin Casino? The closest available options are the 73% first-deposit match, an app bonus and VIP no-deposit rewards. Here is how each one works for Australian players.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

The closest Roospin rewards for free-play fans

The current Roospin promotions focus on deposit matches, app rewards and VIP benefits rather than a fixed 20-spin package. VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, while new players can claim a 73% match up to $500 on their first deposit. The welcome offer uses the Promo Code WELCOME73.

There is also an app install bonus with the same 73% match up to $500. Bonuses need to be claimed before you enter games, so activate the reward first if you want your play to count towards its conditions. That simple step is easy to miss.

OfferWho can use itRewardMain condition
Welcome bonusNew players73% match up to $5005× the combined deposit and bonus
App install bonusPlayers installing the app73% match up to $500Claim before entering games
VIP no-deposit bonusesVIP membersUnlimited no-deposit bonusesUse the terms attached to the reward

Claim before you play

Roospin requires bonuses to be claimed before entering games. Apply WELCOME73 and confirm the bonus is active before starting a session.

How the 73% welcome match works

The welcome bonus adds 73% to your first deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500. The minimum deposit is $10 and the account currency is AUD. To use the offer, enter WELCOME73 when you claim it.

  1. Register an account

    Create your Roospin account and complete the age-verification process. Players must be at least 18.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $10 using an available method such as PayID, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller or BPAY.

  3. Apply the code

    Enter WELCOME73 before opening a game. The bonus must be claimed before play.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the match has been added, then review the wagering figure before using the bonus balance.

Here is a small worked example. A $10 deposit receives a $7.30 bonus, giving a combined deposit and bonus total of $17.30. The 5× wagering requirement is applied to that combined amount, so the example involves $86.50 in wagering.

At the maximum bonus, a deposit of about $684.93 produces a $500 match because 73% of that deposit is approximately $500. The cap is $500, and the 5× calculation still uses the combined deposit and bonus amount. Choose a deposit that fits your entertainment budget rather than depositing more simply to reach the cap.

Start with an amount that suits you

The $10 minimum means you do not need to begin with a large deposit. Setting a deposit limit before claiming a bonus can help keep your spending within a clear amount.

VIP no-deposit bonuses and loyalty benefits

VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses. This is the closest Roospin feature to a recurring free-play reward, although the reward attached to each promotion comes with its own terms. Read those terms before claiming and remember that bonuses must be activated before you enter games.

  • Unlimited no-deposit bonuses for VIP members
  • Priority withdrawals
  • Personal VIP concierge service
  • Exclusive access to limited-time events and slots

Other promotions include Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback, weekly reload bonuses and a Bonus Shop. The Apple Lottery awards one lucky number for every $30 deposited. Results are released each Saturday and the maximum withdrawal for that promotion is $888.

The VIP package is designed for players who want more than a single welcome reward. Priority withdrawals and concierge support add service benefits, while the limited-time events and slots give VIP members extra promotional activity to explore.

Pokies and live games available for bonus play

Roospin Casino offers more than 2,600 pokies, including Megaways, jackpot and crash-game formats. You can also find video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Featured titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza, Wolf Gold Pokie and Buffalo Blitz Pokie.

There are 58 live dealer games covering live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live dice games and live shows. Standard table choices include blackjack, roulette and baccarat variations. Sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports are also available alongside casino games.

CategoryAvailable choices
Pokies2,600+ games, including Megaways, jackpots and crash games
Live casino58 live dealer games, including blackjack, roulette, baccarat and dice
Other casino gamesVideo poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards
BettingSports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports

The games come from more than 56 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BetSoft, BGaming, Playson, Endorphina, Wazdan, Evoplay and PG Soft. That gives you a broad mix of pokie styles and live-table formats when deciding how to use a bonus.

Deposits, withdrawals and KYC requirements

The minimum deposit is $10 and the minimum withdrawal is $20. PayID deposits are processed in AUD. Other deposit methods include bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY.

Crypto deposits are supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin. Crypto funds are credited after blockchain confirmation. Roospin applies no win limit to player withdrawals.

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal can be processed. Having the required documents ready can make the identity-check stage more straightforward.

  • A valid passport or ID card
  • A utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months as proof of address
  • Proof of ownership of the payment method used
ItemRoospin term
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$20
AUD depositsPayID deposits are processed in AUD
Crypto creditingFunds are credited after blockchain confirmation
Withdrawal verificationKYC is required before processing

Keep your verification documents handy

A valid ID, recent proof of address and proof that you own the payment method used are required for KYC. The proof-of-address document must be no older than 3 months.

Mobile access, account rules and support

Roospin in Australia is available through a PC browser and mobile apps. The Android app is an APK download for Android 5.1 or later. The iOS app requires iOS 10 or later. The app needs at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM.

Players who install the app can claim a 73% match bonus up to $500. Browser-based play is available on PC if you would rather not install an app. Live chat and email support are both available 24/7.

  • Android APK for Android 5.1 or later
  • iOS app for iOS 10 or later
  • At least 90 MB of storage
  • At least 1 GB of RAM
  • PC browser play
  • 24/7 live chat and email support

Registration is available to players aged 18 or over. Only one account per IP address is allowed. Age verification takes place during registration, and additional documentation may be requested.

Safer gambling tools to use before claiming a bonus

A bonus brings extra conditions to your play, so it is worth deciding on a budget first. Roospin lets you set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Any increase to a deposit limit requires a 7-day cooling-off period.

You can also set loss limits and session time limits. When a session reaches its time limit, it ends automatically. Reality-check pop-ups can be activated to remind you during play.

Cool-off periods are available for 24 hours, 48 hours, 7 days or 30 days. Self-exclusion can be set for a minimum of 6 months or permanently. During self-exclusion, marketing communications stop and new account creation is blocked.

Roospin integrates with the BetStop national self-exclusion register. Personal data is processed under the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

Keep the play within your budget

Bonuses are for entertainment and do not guarantee winnings. Only use money you can afford to lose, and take a break with a cool-off period or self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Roospin Casino details for Australian players

Roospin Casino was established in 2024. It operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao.

DetailRoospin information
Minimum age18
Account ruleOne account per IP address
CurrencyAUD
Support24/7 live chat and email
Bonus codeWELCOME73

For a new player, the main steps are simple: register, complete age verification, choose a deposit method, enter the code before opening a game and review the wagering figure. If you prefer no-deposit-style rewards, VIP membership includes unlimited no-deposit bonuses along with priority withdrawals and concierge support.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What welcome bonus does Roospin Casino offer?

Roospin offers a 73% match up to $500 on your first deposit. The minimum deposit is $10, and the code WELCOME73 must be applied before entering games.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. A $10 deposit with a $7.30 bonus creates a $17.30 combined amount, making the example wagering figure $86.50.

Can VIP members receive no-deposit bonuses?

Yes. VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, plus priority withdrawals, a personal VIP concierge service and access to limited-time events and slots.

What is the minimum deposit at Roospin Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10. PayID, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY are available deposit methods.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC verification must be completed before Roospin processes a withdrawal.

Which documents are needed for KYC?

You need a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof of ownership of the payment method used.

Can I use Roospin Casino on mobile?

Yes. Roospin provides an Android APK, an iOS app and browser-based PC play. Android requires version 5.1 or later, while iOS requires version 10 or later.

Are PayID and cryptocurrency deposits available?

Yes. PayID deposits are processed in AUD. Cryptocurrency deposits are supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin.