Roospin Casino50 Free Spins No Deposit

Roospin Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Roospin Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest available options are the 73% first-deposit match up to $500 and a 73% app-install bonus up to $500. VIP members can also receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, while the welcome offer uses a 5× wagering rule.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

The closest Roospin bonus options for free-play seekers

The current Roospin offer that most closely matches the appeal of free spins is the welcome bonus: a 73% match on your first deposit, up to $500. You need to deposit at least $10 and enter the code WELCOME73 before you start playing. The same 73% match up to $500 is also available when you install the mobile app.

VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, along with priority withdrawals, a personal VIP concierge service and access to limited-time events and slots. The exact VIP qualification rules and the individual terms for those no-deposit bonuses should be checked in your account before claiming one.

Use the offer before you play

Bonuses must be claimed before entering games. If you plan to use the welcome promotion, add the code WELCOME73 and complete the qualifying deposit first.

OfferAmountHow to access itMain rule
Welcome bonus73% up to $500First deposit with WELCOME735× deposit plus bonus
App-install bonus73% up to $500Install the Android or iOS appBonus must be claimed before games
VIP no-deposit bonusesUnlimited bonusesAvailable to VIP membersCheck the individual offer before use

How to claim the $500 welcome bonus step by step

  1. Register an account

    Create your account and complete the age check. Players must be at least 18, and only one account is allowed per IP address.

  2. Choose the first deposit offer

    Select the 73% match bonus before making your first deposit. The minimum qualifying deposit is $10.

  3. Enter WELCOME73

    Apply the promo code exactly as shown. The bonus needs to be claimed before you enter any games.

  4. Deposit in AUD

    Add your chosen amount using a supported method. PayID deposits are processed in AUD, and the minimum deposit is $10.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the deposit and bonus have appeared in your account before playing. Keep the wagering figure in mind as you use the promotion.

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $73 bonus at the 73% match rate. That gives you $173 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The 5× wagering calculation is based on that combined amount, so the worked figure is $865.

At the maximum $500 match, the bonus requires a $1,000 deposit to reach the cap. The combined amount would be $1,500, making the 5× wagering figure $7,500. These examples show the maths only; your own amount depends on the deposit you make.

Do the maths before claiming

Take your deposit, add the bonus, then multiply the total by five. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it gives you a much clearer idea of the play requirement.

What the 5× wagering rule means for your play

The welcome bonus carries a wagering requirement of 5× the combined deposit and bonus. In plain English, the deposit and bonus are added together first. That total is then multiplied by five before the requirement is complete.

  • A $10 deposit receives a $7.30 match, creating $17.30 in combined funds.
  • The $17.30 combined amount produces a $86.50 wagering figure.
  • A $100 deposit receives a $73 match, creating $173 in combined funds.
  • The $173 combined amount produces a $865 wagering figure.
  • A $500 bonus requires the maximum $1,000 deposit and creates a $7,500 wagering figure.

The supplied offer terms set out the 5× calculation, but they do not give game contribution percentages or a bonus maximum-bet rule. Before you start, check how the bonus is being applied in your account and keep your stakes comfortable. A promotion should stay entertainment, not become a reason to chase losses.

The Apple Lottery is another promotion at Roospin Casino. Every $30 deposited earns a lucky number, results are released each Saturday and the maximum withdrawal is $888. Other available promotions include Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback, the Bonus Shop and weekly reload bonuses.

Mobile access and the app-install bonus

You can play through a browser on PC, or use the Android and iOS apps. The Android app is an APK download for devices running Android 5.1 or later. The iOS app supports iOS 10 or later. Either app requires at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM.

The app-install promotion matches the welcome offer at 73% up to $500. If you prefer playing on a phone or tablet, install the supported app, sign in and check the promotion before entering games. The bonus still needs to be claimed before you play.

  • Android: APK app for Android 5.1 or later
  • iOS: app for iOS 10 or later
  • Storage: 90 MB or more
  • RAM: 1 GB or more
  • PC: browser-based play without a download

Games to use your bonus on

The casino offers more than 2,600 pokies across 56 or more providers. You can browse pokies, Megaways, jackpot games and crash games, along with video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Featured titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza, Wolf Gold Pokie and Buffalo Blitz Pokie.

There are also 58 live dealer games. The live selection includes baccarat, blackjack, roulette, dice games and live shows. Table games cover blackjack, roulette and baccarat variations, while sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports are available as additional categories.

Providers include Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BetSoft, BGaming, Playson, Endorphina, Wazdan, Evoplay and PG Soft. The range gives you plenty to browse, but it is still sensible to set a budget before opening a game and stick to it.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification in AUD

The minimum deposit is $10 and the minimum withdrawal is $20. Deposit methods include PayID, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY. Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin.

ItemAvailable detail
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$20
PayIDDeposits processed in AUD
Crypto creditingFunds credited after blockchain confirmation
Win limitNo win limit

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed. Have a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than three months, and proof that you own the payment method used. The cashier shows the current requirements for your method.

VIP members receive priority withdrawals. There is no win limit applied to player withdrawals, while the minimum amount you can request is $20.

Account access, support and safer gambling controls

Registration requires age verification, and the minimum age to play is 18. One account per IP address is allowed. Live chat and email support are available 24/7 if you need help with your account or bonus.

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Increasing a limit brings a 7-day cooling-off period. Loss limits, session time limits and reality-check pop-ups are also available, and a session ends automatically when its time limit is reached.

  • Cool-off periods of 24 hours, 48 hours, 7 days or 30 days
  • Self-exclusion for at least 6 months or permanently
  • Marketing communications stopped during self-exclusion
  • New account creation blocked during self-exclusion
  • Integration with the BetStop national self-exclusion register

Personal data is processed under the Australian Privacy Act 1988. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, use a limit, cool-off period or self-exclusion option rather than trying to win back losses.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Roospin Casino offer 50 free spins with no deposit?

The closest available options are the 73% match up to $500 on a first deposit, the same app-install bonus, and unlimited no-deposit bonuses for VIP members. The welcome offer requires a minimum $10 deposit and code WELCOME73.

What is the Roospin welcome bonus code?

Use WELCOME73 for the 73% first-deposit match up to $500. Claim the bonus before entering games.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum deposit is $10. PayID deposits are processed in AUD.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit plus a $73 bonus creates a $173 total, so the worked wagering figure is $865.

Can VIP members receive no-deposit bonuses?

Yes. VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, as well as priority withdrawals, a personal concierge service and access to limited-time events and slots.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed.

Which documents are needed for KYC?

You need a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than three months, and proof of ownership of the payment method used.

Can I play on mobile?

Yes. Android and iOS apps are available, and PC play works through a browser. Android requires version 5.1 or later, while iOS requires version 10 or later.