Roospin Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Roospin Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

Looking at the Roospin Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 73% match up to $500, with promo code WELCOME73 and a 5× wagering requirement on your combined deposit and bonus. Here’s how it works, plus the other promotions and account details worth knowing before you play.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

The current welcome offer: 73% up to $500

The current Roospin Casino welcome offer gives you a 73% match on your first deposit, up to $500. You need to deposit at least $10, and the code to enter is WELCOME73. The bonus must be claimed before you enter any games, so it is worth sorting this out first rather than depositing and playing straight away.

TermDetails
Match73% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Minimum deposit$10
Promo codeWELCOME73
Wagering5× the combined deposit and bonus

A 200% Welcome Bonus is not the current Roospin Casino offer. The 73% promotion is the one to use if you want to claim the available first-deposit match. The offer is available in AUD, which keeps the calculation straightforward for Australian players.

The wagering calculation uses both amounts

The 5× requirement applies to your deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $73 bonus, creating a $173 combined amount. Multiply that by 5 and the wagering figure is $865.

How to claim the Roospin welcome bonus

Claiming the offer is mainly about using the code at the right point. You must be at least 18, and only one account per IP address is allowed. During Registration, age verification is carried out as part of the account setup.

  1. Create your account

    Complete Registration and provide the details needed for age verification. The minimum age to play is 18.

  2. Make your first deposit

    Choose a payment method and deposit at least $10 in AUD.

  3. Enter WELCOME73

    Apply promo code WELCOME73 to claim the 73% first-deposit match, up to $500.

  4. Check that the bonus is active

    Confirm the bonus has been claimed before entering a game. Bonuses must be claimed before play begins.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Work through the 5× requirement based on your combined deposit and bonus amount.

The maximum match is reached with a deposit of $684.93 or more, because 73% of $684.93 is approximately $500. A larger deposit does not create a bonus above the $500 cap. If you deposit $10, the 73% match is $7.30, making the combined amount $17.30 and the 5× wagering figure $86.50.

Claim before you start playing

This is the easy detail to miss: the bonus needs to be claimed before entering games. Apply the code during the deposit process, then check the account before you begin.

What the 5× wagering rule means in real dollars

Wagering means placing bets until the required total has been reached. It does not mean losing that amount. Your progress is based on the value wagered, while the outcome of each bet can still be a win or a loss. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget that suits you before you begin.

Deposit73% bonusCombined amount5× wagering figure
$10$7.30$17.30$86.50
$50$36.50$86.50$432.50
$100$73$173$865
$500$365$865$4,325
$684.93About $500About $1,184.93About $5,924.65

For a $500 deposit, the 73% match is $365. That gives a combined amount of $865, and multiplying it by 5 creates a wagering figure of $4,325. These examples show why the bonus amount matters just as much as the percentage: a larger deposit also creates a larger playthrough target.

  • Use the code before entering games.
  • Keep the deposit and bonus amounts in mind when working out the target.
  • Set a deposit, loss or session limit before playing.
  • Treat the bonus as extra play funds, not as guaranteed winnings.
  • Check your balance and wagering progress while using the offer.

Other Roospin promotions available to players

The welcome match is not the only promotion attached to the brand. Roospin Casino also offers weekly reload bonuses, cashback, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster and a Bonus Shop. The specific terms vary by promotion, so use the terms shown for the particular offer before activating it.

Apple Lottery

The Apple Lottery gives you a lucky number for every $30 deposited. Results are released each Saturday, and the maximum withdrawal for this promotion is $888. For example, a $60 deposit earns two lucky numbers under the stated deposit rule.

App install bonus

Players who install the mobile app can claim a 73% match bonus up to $500. The app is available for Android devices running Android 5.1 or later and for iOS devices running iOS 10 or later. It requires at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM.

VIP rewards

VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, priority withdrawals, personal VIP concierge service and exclusive access to limited-time events and slots. The VIP offer is separate from the first-deposit welcome match, so use the promotion that fits your account status.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification before you claim

Roospin Casino supports AUD deposits with a minimum of $10. Options include PayID, bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY. PayID deposits are processed in AUD. Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin, with funds credited after blockchain confirmation.

ItemRule or option
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$20
PayIDDeposits processed in AUD
CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and Dogecoin
Win limitNo win limit
Withdrawal verificationKYC required before processing

Before a withdrawal is processed, KYC verification is required. You may need a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof that you own the payment method used. The minimum withdrawal is $20, and there is no win limit applied to player withdrawals.

Prepare your documents before requesting a payout

Having your ID, address document and payment-method ownership proof ready can make the verification step easier when you decide to withdraw.

Games and mobile play after claiming the offer

The casino offers more than 2,600 pokies from 56+ providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BetSoft, BGaming, Playson, Endorphina, Wazdan, Evoplay and PG Soft. Categories include Megaways, jackpots, crash games, video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards.

There are also 58 live dealer games, with live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live dice games and live shows. Table games include blackjack, roulette and baccarat, while sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports are available alongside the casino selection.

Featured pokies include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza, Wolf Gold Pokie, Big Red Pokie and Floating Dragon Hold and Spin. You can play through a browser on PC, or use the Android APK and iOS app on compatible devices.

  • Android app: Android 5.1 or later.
  • iOS app: iOS 10 or later.
  • Storage: 90 MB or more.
  • RAM: 1 GB or more.
  • Browser play: available on PC without a download.

Limits and self-exclusion tools for a more controlled session

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. An increase comes with a 7-day cooling-off period. Loss limits, session time limits and reality check pop-up reminders are also available. When a session time limit is reached, the session ends automatically.

Cool-off periods can be set for 24 hours, 48 hours, 7 days or 30 days. Self-exclusion is available for at least 6 months or permanently. During self-exclusion, marketing communications stop and new account creation is blocked. Roospin Casino also integrates with the BetStop national self-exclusion register.

Set your limits before the bonus is active

A deposit limit, loss limit or session reminder gives you a clear boundary before the excitement starts. Bonuses do not change the importance of playing within your budget.

A simple checklist before claiming the offer

  • You are 18 or older.
  • You are using one account for the IP address.
  • You have at least $10 for the first deposit.
  • You have promo code WELCOME73 ready.
  • You understand that the 5× calculation uses the deposit plus the bonus.
  • You plan to claim the offer before entering a game.
  • You are comfortable with the $20 minimum withdrawal.
  • You can provide the documents needed for KYC verification.

Live chat and email support are available 24/7 if you need help with an account or promotion. Take a moment to set your limits, then decide whether the offer suits the way you intend to play.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Roospin Casino offer a 200% Welcome Bonus?

The current first-deposit offer is a 73% match up to $500. Use code WELCOME73 and meet the 5× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. The bonus is available in AUD.

What promo code do I use?

Use WELCOME73 for the 73% first-deposit match up to $500.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply your deposit plus the bonus by 5. A $100 deposit receives a $73 bonus, so the calculation is $173 × 5, giving a wagering figure of $865.

Can I claim the bonus after I start playing?

The bonus must be claimed before entering games. Apply the code before you begin playing.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed.

What documents can be needed for KYC?

You may need a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof of ownership of the payment method used.

Are there other promotions besides the welcome offer?

Yes. Available promotions include Apple Lottery, weekly reload bonuses, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback and a Bonus Shop. VIP members also receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses.