Roospin Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Roospin Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

Looking for a Roospin Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest available welcome offer gives you a 73% match of your first deposit, up to $500, with a $10 minimum deposit. Use code WELCOME73, then meet the 5× wagering rule on your combined deposit and bonus.

Roospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus73% up to $500

  • Established2024
  • Games2,600+ pokies, 58 live tables
  • LicencesPAGCOR, Gaming Curaçao
  • Support24/7 live chat & email

How the Roospin Casino deposit bonus turns $100 into bonus funds

A $100 first deposit qualifies for a 73% match. That means the bonus adds $73, giving you $173 in deposit and bonus funds to play with. The offer is available on your first deposit and uses the promo code WELCOME73.

ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$100
73% bonus$73
Combined balance$173
Wagering target5× $173 = $865
Minimum deposit$10

The $865 figure is the wagering target for this example because the rule applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. It is not a promise of winnings. Casino play involves real money and the result of every game can vary.

Your $100 example in one line

Deposit $100, receive a $73 match, and work through $865 in wagering under the 5× deposit-plus-bonus rule.

How to claim the 73% offer with code WELCOME73

The offer needs to be claimed before you enter games. Have your first deposit ready, enter the code carefully, and check that the bonus appears before starting to play. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is an easy way to avoid missing the promotion.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Roospin Casino and complete the age verification step. You must be at least 18 to play, and only one account is allowed per IP address.

  2. Choose your first deposit

    A $100 deposit fits the example above, while the minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $10. Deposits are made in AUD.

  3. Enter the promotion code

    Apply WELCOME73 before entering games. The code is tied to the 73% first-deposit match, capped at $500.

  4. Confirm the bonus

    Check that the promotional funds have been added to your account. Do this before you play, as bonuses must be claimed before entering games.

  5. Play through the wagering

    Use the combined deposit and bonus amount as the base for the 5× wagering calculation. For a $100 deposit and $73 bonus, the example target is $865.

  • Use the code WELCOME73 on your first deposit.
  • Deposit at least $10.
  • Claim the bonus before entering games.
  • Keep the 5× combined deposit-and-bonus calculation in mind.
  • Use AUD for your deposit and account balance.

The 5× wagering rule explained with simple examples

The wagering requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus. So the calculation changes with the amount you deposit. A bigger deposit can produce a bigger match, but it also creates a larger wagering target.

Deposit73% bonusCombined amount5× wagering target
$10$7.30$17.30$86.50
$50$36.50$86.50$432.50
$100$73$173$865
$500$365$865$4,325
$684.93$500$1,184.93$5,924.65

The final row shows the point where the 73% calculation reaches the $500 maximum bonus. Depositing more than that does not increase the match beyond $500. These examples show the arithmetic only; the outcome of play is never guaranteed.

Set your budget before you deposit

Choose an amount that suits your entertainment budget first. The bonus should not be a reason to deposit more than you planned.

Where you can use the bonus and what Roospin offers to play

Casino Roospin offers more than 2,600 pokies across 56+ providers. You can browse pokies, Megaways, jackpot games and crash games, along with video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Featured titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Wolf Gold Pokie.

There are also 58 live dealer games, including live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live dice games and live shows. Table games include blackjack, roulette and baccarat variations. Sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports are available as additional options.

  • 2,600+ pokies from providers such as Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Novomatic, BGaming and PG Soft.
  • 58 live dealer games covering blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice and live shows.
  • Pokies, Megaways, jackpots, crash games, bingo, keno and scratch cards.
  • Sports betting, eSports betting and virtual sports.
  • Games Online available through browser-based PC play and mobile devices.

You can play through a PC browser without a download. Android users can use the APK app on Android 5.1 or later, while the iOS app works on iOS 10 or later. The app needs at least 90 MB of storage and 1 GB of RAM, and app users can claim a 73% match bonus up to $500.

Deposits, payment choices and the $20 withdrawal minimum

The minimum deposit is $10 and the account currency is AUD. PayID deposits are processed in AUD, which can make the payment choice straightforward for Australian players. Other deposit methods include bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY.

Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether (USDT) and Dogecoin. Crypto funds are credited after blockchain confirmation. The minimum withdrawal is $20, and KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. There is no win limit applied to player withdrawals.

ItemDetail
Minimum deposit$10
Minimum withdrawal$20
Account currencyAUD
PayIDDeposits processed in AUD
KYCRequired before withdrawal processing

KYC documents include a valid passport or ID card, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement no older than 3 months, and proof that you own the payment method used. Keeping these documents available can make the account checks easier when you decide to withdraw.

Extra promotions and VIP rewards after the welcome offer

The first-deposit match is only one promotion available at Roospin. Other offers include weekly reload bonuses, Lucky Spin, Lucky Box, CP Booster, cashback and the Bonus Shop. The Apple Lottery gives you one lucky number for every $30 deposited, with results released each Saturday and a maximum withdrawal of $888.

VIP members receive unlimited no-deposit bonuses, priority withdrawals and a personal VIP concierge service. They also receive exclusive access to limited-time events and slots. If you are considering any promotion, check its terms before taking part and keep your play within your planned budget.

The WELCOME73 code is for the 73% first-deposit match. It is separate from the other promotions, so apply the code before you start playing if you want to use the welcome offer.

Safer play settings to use alongside a deposit bonus

A bonus does not remove the normal risks of gambling. Roospin provides tools that let you set boundaries before or during play. You can choose daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, while an increase requires a 7-day cooling-off period.

  • Loss limits to help control how much you can lose.
  • Session time limits that end the session automatically when reached.
  • Reality check pop-ups during play.
  • Cool-off periods of 24 hours, 48 hours, 7 days or 30 days.
  • Self-exclusion for at least 6 months or permanently.
  • BetStop national self-exclusion register integration.

During self-exclusion, marketing communications stop and new account creation is blocked. If gambling is no longer feeling manageable, use a cool-off or self-exclusion option rather than chasing losses. Support is available by live chat and email 24/7.

Keep the bonus in perspective

The 5× requirement is a play-through condition, not a guarantee of a return. Only deposit money you can afford to lose and stop when your limit is reached.

Account access, support and mobile play

Registration requires age verification, and the minimum playing age is 18. One account per IP address is allowed. Once registered, you can use the website on a PC browser or choose the Android APK and iOS apps.

If you need help with the bonus code, account access or payment options, live chat and email support are available 24/7. Players looking for Login access can use their account credentials, while new customers need to complete Registration first.

Roospin Casino was established in 2024 and operates under licences issued by the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR) and Gaming Curaçao. Personal data is processed under the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

For players searching for Free Spins No Deposit, the brand's current VIP offer is unlimited no-deposit bonuses for VIP members. That is different from the first-deposit match, which requires the WELCOME73 code and a qualifying deposit.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Roospin Casino $100 Deposit Bonus?

A $100 first deposit receives a 73% match worth $73. The combined amount is $173, and the 5× wagering calculation gives an $865 target.

What promo code do I use for the welcome bonus?

Use WELCOME73 on your first deposit. The bonus must be claimed before you enter games.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit is $10, and deposits are made in AUD.

How much is the maximum welcome bonus?

The offer matches 73% of the first deposit up to $500. A deposit of about $684.93 produces the maximum $500 match.

How is the 5× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 5. With a $100 deposit and $73 bonus, the calculation is $173 × 5, giving an $865 wagering target.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. KYC verification is required before Roospin processes a withdrawal.

Can I use PayID for deposits?

Yes. PayID deposits are supported and processed in AUD. Bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller and BPAY are also available.

Does Roospin support mobile play?

Yes. Browser-based PC play is available, along with an Android APK for Android 5.1 or later and an iOS app for iOS 10 or later.

What safer gambling tools can I use?

You can set deposit, loss and session limits, activate reality checks, request cool-off periods and use self-exclusion. Roospin also integrates with the BetStop national self-exclusion register.